XGuard
St Petersburg

Hire a Fire Watch Officer in St Petersburg

St Petersburg covers a lot of ground for fire watch officer work — from Central Avenue to the St. Pete Pier — and each area brings its own mix of foot traffic, access rules, and event calendars. XGuard's verified fire watch officers here are familiar with venues like domed baseball stadium as well as the smaller jobs in between, and every listing shows the exact rate and license status before you book.

Verified & LicensedEscrow ProtectedRated & Reviewed

Fire Watch Officer in St Petersburg: what to know

Work for a fire watch officer in St Petersburg often runs through domed baseball stadium, Grand Prix street-circuit events, and museums and waterfront theaters as much as private homes and offices, and comes with its own local considerations: Grand Prix weekend crowd and street-closure management and downtown nightlife and waterfront-park crowd management.

Why hire a Fire Watch Officer through XGuard in St Petersburg?

Verified Professionals

Every fire watch officer on XGuard passes identity verification, background checks, and license validation.

Escrow Protection

Your payment is held in escrow and only released when the job is completed to your satisfaction.

Real Reviews

Read honest reviews from verified clients in St Petersburg before you book.

How to hire a Fire Watch Officer in St Petersburg

1

Search for Fire Watch Officers near St Petersburg

Browse verified professionals available in the St Petersburg area. Filter by rating, price, and availability.

2

Compare profiles, rates & reviews

Review detailed profiles including credentials, experience, and ratings from past clients in St Petersburg.

3

Book instantly with escrow protection

Select your preferred professional, choose your dates, and pay securely through our escrow system.

4

Get protected — leave a review

Your fire watch officer handles the job. Rate your experience to help other St Petersburg residents.

Frequently asked: hiring a Fire Watch Officer in St Petersburg

How much does a Fire Watch Officer cost in St Petersburg?

Rates for a fire watch officer in St Petersburg are set by each independent professional. Typical rates start near $35/hr for unarmed security and $55/hr for armed security; specialized professionals (legal, financial, digital) follow customary rates for those professions. XGuard shows the exact rate before you book. XGuard adds a transparent 3% service processing fee with no surge pricing.

Are Fire Watch Officers on XGuard licensed?

Yes. Every fire watch officer on XGuard passes Stripe Identity verification (government-issued photo ID + matching selfie) and license validation against the issuing authority — XGuard checks credentials across 168 regulators in 40+ countries before a profile goes live.

How quickly can I book a Fire Watch Officer in St Petersburg?

Most bookings on XGuard are confirmed in under 10 minutes. Many St Petersburg fire watch officers offer instant booking; for urgent requirements (fire watch, event security, executive protection) you can usually have a verified professional dispatched the same day.

Is my payment safe when I hire a Fire Watch Officer on XGuard?

Yes. Payments are held in Stripe-powered escrow when you book and only released to the fire watch officer after the service completes. XGuard's dispute resolution flow protects the funds if anything goes wrong.

XGuard

Ready to find a Fire Watch Officer in St Petersburg?

Join thousands using XGuard to find verified protection professionals.

Search Now